8/10
Klangwerk - Die Kybernauten
4/10 It's like someone took a 90's Lucasarts adventure game soundtrack, put a beat on top and played it along the german dubbed dialogue.
Owl Vision - Death Fetish
6/10 - Alright but not something I'd listen to, could work in a game or film though.
Jeanne Moureau - Le Tourbillon
7/10 because I'm a sucker for any kind of song about love hahaha.
Mumford & Sons - Babel
6/10
Kansas - Carry On Wayward Son
9/10 - Just is a classic, one of my fav songs
The Vaccines - If You Wanna
5.2/10
David Bowie - Something In The Air (American Psycho Remix)
1/10 Not even ironically good.
Lay Your Ghost - Das Ende
6/10 - Would've been rated higher without the poor singing
Felt - Vasco Da Gama
7/10 - I like it, it reminds me the voice of Robert Smith from The Cure.
10/10 - Tool always a perfect 10.
For this song, turn off all the lights, lie down, close your eyes, and experience...
Deep Purple - Child In Time [Progressive Rock]
7.6/10
Interactive - The Techno Wave 1990
Felt - A Wave Crashed on Rocks
The Band of Her Majesty's Royal Marines feat. Alfie Boe - Over the Hills and Far Away
2/10 Too much tea and colonialism.
Love Sport - The Boy Who Could Not Dream
5/10 - Standard indie band, nothing special.
Francoise Hardy - Suzanne
6/10 calming and nice
James Blunt - 1973
3/10 not my kinda music
Blink 182 - Dammit
2/10 - should of stayed back in 2000
This is a really cool song, if you are listening to it. Listen to the whole thing
4/10 - Really bad voice, some adolescent lyrics and generally not an interesting beat.
The Wedding Present - Nobody's Twisting Your Arm
6.7/10
Techno Bert - Neue Dimensionen
4.5/10 - It's the same throughout.
The White Stripes - Ball And Biscuit [Blues Rock]
4/10 was slow and in my opinion not enjoyable
Jacques Offenbach: Can Can
4.4/10
Drexciya - Intensified Magnetron
3/10 Was never really into this type of techno
Linkin Park - Numb
Had to listen to this again after hearing about the recent news (RIP Chester)
2/10 - They were never good. Also the obligatory CRAWWWWWLING
Felt - Never Let You Go
8.2/10
Gilbert & Sullivan (Anthony Warlow) - Captain of the H.M.S. Pinafore
3/10 Meh, rarely do I find humorous songs to my liking and this was no exception.
Villa Nah - Vortex
4/10 not a fan of the genre
Sorority Noise - Blonde Hair, Black Lungs
6,5/10 - It's allright
Comments
8/10
Klangwerk - Die Kybernauten
4/10 It's like someone took a 90's Lucasarts adventure game soundtrack, put a beat on top and played it along the german dubbed dialogue.
Owl Vision - Death Fetish
6/10 - Alright but not something I'd listen to, could work in a game or film though.
Jeanne Moureau - Le Tourbillon
7/10 because I'm a sucker for any kind of song about love hahaha.
Mumford & Sons - Babel
6/10
Kansas - Carry On Wayward Son
9/10 - Just is a classic, one of my fav songs
The Vaccines - If You Wanna
5.2/10
David Bowie - Something In The Air (American Psycho Remix)
1/10 Not even ironically good.
Lay Your Ghost - Das Ende
6/10 - Would've been rated higher without the poor singing
Felt - Vasco Da Gama
7/10 - I like it, it reminds me the voice of Robert Smith from The Cure.
10/10 - Tool always a perfect 10.
For this song, turn off all the lights, lie down, close your eyes, and experience...
Deep Purple - Child In Time [Progressive Rock]
7.6/10
Interactive - The Techno Wave 1990
8/10
Felt - A Wave Crashed on Rocks
8/10
The Band of Her Majesty's Royal Marines feat. Alfie Boe - Over the Hills and Far Away
2/10 Too much tea and colonialism.
Love Sport - The Boy Who Could Not Dream
5/10 - Standard indie band, nothing special.
Francoise Hardy - Suzanne
6/10 calming and nice
James Blunt - 1973
3/10 not my kinda music
Blink 182 - Dammit
2/10 - should of stayed back in 2000
This is a really cool song, if you are listening to it. Listen to the whole thing
4/10 - Really bad voice, some adolescent lyrics and generally not an interesting beat.
The Wedding Present - Nobody's Twisting Your Arm
6.7/10
Techno Bert - Neue Dimensionen
4.5/10 - It's the same throughout.
The White Stripes - Ball And Biscuit [Blues Rock]
4/10 was slow and in my opinion not enjoyable
Jacques Offenbach: Can Can
4.4/10
Drexciya - Intensified Magnetron
3/10 Was never really into this type of techno
Linkin Park - Numb
Had to listen to this again after hearing about the recent news (RIP Chester)
2/10 - They were never good.
Also the obligatory CRAWWWWWLING
Felt - Never Let You Go
8.2/10
Gilbert & Sullivan (Anthony Warlow) - Captain of the H.M.S. Pinafore
3/10 Meh, rarely do I find humorous songs to my liking and this was no exception.
Villa Nah - Vortex
4/10 not a fan of the genre
Sorority Noise - Blonde Hair, Black Lungs
6,5/10 - It's allright