7/10
Jeanne Moreau - Le Blues Indolent
4/10
Blink 182 - Man Overboard
3.4/10
David Bowie - Five Years
9/10
Neil Young-Cortez The Killer
8/10 interesting, I don't listen to much of Neil Young but I can still appreciate a good song like this.
First Coldplay song, not officially released
Françoise Hardy - A quoi ça sert 3/10 They weren't interesting, even when they started out
7/10 - Alright
Oh No You Didn't
6/10 - I liked the song
Shesmovedon - Porcupine Tree
VNV Nation - Retaliate
7/10 without the vocals, they kinda ruin it for me.
Tähtiportti - Ihmeiden aika ei ole ohi
4/10 - Didn't like it musically, or vocally.
Talking Heads - New Feeling (Live)
Edit: You might like the album version PFC
6/10, nice song my man. Seems a little raw tho, needs seasoning and more cooking with voice training.
This song really calms me and is a good way to start the day.
4.6/10
PQM - You Are Sleeping (PQM Meets Luke Chable Vocal Pass)
2.7/10
Kid Cudi - Day 'N' Nite
5/10 - It was enjoyable, but I got a bit bored of it at the end.
Cage The Elephant - James Brown
6.5 / 10 Not bad
VNV Nation - Electronaut
2/10 really disliked it
Weezer - Say it ain't so
6/10
Françoise Hardy- La Mer, Les Etoiles et le Vent
1/10 c'est une mauvaise chanson d'amour clichée
Nirvana - Lithium
6/10 - I'd make a scathing rebuttal but I actually quite like this song. Come as You Are is the best on the album tho
The Fall - Early Days of Channel Fuhrer
6.5/10-Had a relaxed Lou Reed vibe to it, very mellow.
America-Sandman (think the song is about USAF memebers on lookout in Vietnam)
6.3/10
Mediæval Bæbes - Secreit Nicht
8/10
VNV Nation - Solitary (Allegro Con Spirito)
9/10 - Gave me chills
Three Days Grace - Tell Me Why https://youtu.be/c7Kzjg18-dM
https://youtu.be/c7Kzjg18-dM
4/10 - Not my thing
The Fall - Living too Late
8.9/10
robocop.mp3
10/10 sometimes it's like you read my soul.
TWRP - The No Pants Dance feat. Ninja Sex Party
6/10 - meme
Françoise Hardy
6.7/10
Digital Boy - Gimme A Fat Beat (1990 12")
Heart - Barracuda
Comments
7/10
Jeanne Moreau - Le Blues Indolent
4/10
Blink 182 - Man Overboard
3.4/10
David Bowie - Five Years
9/10
Neil Young-Cortez The Killer
8/10 interesting, I don't listen to much of Neil Young but I can still appreciate a good song like this.
First Coldplay song, not officially released
Françoise Hardy - A quoi ça sert
3/10
They weren't interesting, even when they started out
7/10 - Alright
Oh No You Didn't
6/10 - I liked the song
Shesmovedon - Porcupine Tree
4/10
VNV Nation - Retaliate
7/10 without the vocals, they kinda ruin it for me.
Tähtiportti - Ihmeiden aika ei ole ohi
4/10 - Didn't like it musically, or vocally.
Talking Heads - New Feeling (Live)
Edit: You might like the album version PFC
6/10, nice song my man. Seems a little raw tho, needs seasoning and more cooking with voice training.
This song really calms me and is a good way to start the day.
4.6/10
PQM - You Are Sleeping (PQM Meets Luke Chable Vocal Pass)
2.7/10
Kid Cudi - Day 'N' Nite
5/10 - It was enjoyable, but I got a bit bored of it at the end.
Cage The Elephant - James Brown
6.5 / 10 Not bad
VNV Nation - Electronaut
2/10 really disliked it
Weezer - Say it ain't so
6/10
Françoise Hardy- La Mer, Les Etoiles et le Vent
1/10 c'est une mauvaise chanson d'amour clichée
Nirvana - Lithium
6/10 - I'd make a scathing rebuttal but I actually quite like this song. Come as You Are is the best on the album tho
The Fall - Early Days of Channel Fuhrer
6.5/10-Had a relaxed Lou Reed vibe to it, very mellow.
America-Sandman (think the song is about USAF memebers on lookout in Vietnam)
6.3/10
Mediæval Bæbes - Secreit Nicht
8/10
VNV Nation - Solitary (Allegro Con Spirito)
9/10 - Gave me chills
Three Days Grace - Tell Me Why
https://youtu.be/c7Kzjg18-dM
4/10 - Not my thing
The Fall - Living too Late
8.9/10
robocop.mp3
10/10 sometimes it's like you read my soul.
TWRP - The No Pants Dance feat. Ninja Sex Party
6/10 - meme
Françoise Hardy
6.7/10
Digital Boy - Gimme A Fat Beat (1990 12")
7/10
Heart - Barracuda