8/10-I liked it, was definitely enjoyable.
On your knees from RvB
7/10 Enjoyed it.
Dead Kennedys - Too Drunk to Fuck
9/10 - Love DK
Sleaford Mods - Tied up in Notzz
1/10 - I better don't comment.
Bing Crosby - "Where the Blue of the Night"
3/10 Not my taste, sorry mate
The Doors - People Are Strange
4/10-meh, not my kind of music. sorry.
David Thibodeaux-Not ready to end the fight
5/10 Interesting footage, didn't like the song that much though.
L7 - Pretend We're Dead
6/10 catchy tune, a little too banal on my mind though
Pinball Wizard - The Who
9/10 Great song.
System Shock - Bleed
4/10-sorry just not into that kind of screamo music, it was good in the beginning but towards the late beginning and on it fell down for me.
Toby Keith-Call a marine
1/10, im sorry jenkins but this there is to much of of this stuff out there, don't get me wrong i'm all for the troops, but listening to music about them 24/7 just isnt my thing man, sorry.
Children of Bodom - Needled 24/7
6/10 It's ok, didn't enjoy it that much though.
Hole - Pale Blue Eyes
Courtney love and Hole, nothing to forget about, in response have some nirvana. 8/10
Nirvana - About A Girl
5/10 - Really gone off Nirvana in recent years
Fat White Family - Auto Neutron (Live - Skipping to 4 mins in since it's really long and only at the end does it start to get hype)
7/10 Pretty interesting song.
Velvet Underground - Venus in Furs
7/10 Pretty nice.
But here we have some real music.
6/10-it was ok, not my first choice of music but it was ok.
The Rumjacks-An irish pub song
8/10 - Thats a pretty great Irish Punk song.
Days N' Daze This song makes me dance
8/10 I really enjoyed that song.
Nirvana - Radio Friendly Unit Shifter
Yes, 10/10
Nirvana - Serve the Servants
11/10 Always loved it.
Silverstein - Smashed Into Pieces
Never really listened to silverstein, it kinda has that whiny screamo thing too it, but it was doable 6/10
Blessthefall - You Wear A Crown But You're No King
8.5/10 Liked it alot. Going to check out more of their stuff.
Three Days Grace - Break
4/10 Meh
The Raveonettes - Suicide
8/10 - Liked it a lot, will check out more of them.
The Smiths - Boy With a Thorn in His Side
8/10, not my favorite song by the Smiths but still very good. Always enjoy hearing them.
The Raveonettes - Drugs
6/10, wouldn't mind listening to this every now and again when I'm wanting some background music but I couldn't get too in to it.
Now for a bit o' "Bad to the Bone."
6.5/10 It was ok.
The Rolling Stones - Brown Sugar
7/10 Not listened to the RS in time, but I've always liked this track. Brings me back to when I went to China in 2011.
Death Grips - Bitch Please
5/10-i don't know how i feel about this.
Drop kick Murphy-i'm shipping up to boston (instrumental)
Comments
8/10-I liked it, was definitely enjoyable.
On your knees from RvB
7/10 Enjoyed it.
Dead Kennedys - Too Drunk to Fuck
9/10 - Love DK
Sleaford Mods - Tied up in Notzz
1/10 - I better don't comment.
Bing Crosby - "Where the Blue of the Night"
3/10 Not my taste, sorry mate
The Doors - People Are Strange
4/10-meh, not my kind of music. sorry.
David Thibodeaux-Not ready to end the fight
5/10 Interesting footage, didn't like the song that much though.
L7 - Pretend We're Dead
6/10 catchy tune, a little too banal on my mind though
Pinball Wizard - The Who
9/10 Great song.
System Shock - Bleed
4/10-sorry just not into that kind of screamo music, it was good in the beginning but towards the late beginning and on it fell down for me.
Toby Keith-Call a marine
1/10, im sorry jenkins but this there is to much of of this stuff out there, don't get me wrong i'm all for the troops, but listening to music about them 24/7 just isnt my thing man, sorry.
Children of Bodom - Needled 24/7
6/10 It's ok, didn't enjoy it that much though.
Hole - Pale Blue Eyes
Courtney love and Hole, nothing to forget about, in response have some nirvana. 8/10
Nirvana - About A Girl
5/10 - Really gone off Nirvana in recent years
Fat White Family - Auto Neutron (Live - Skipping to 4 mins in since it's really long and only at the end does it start to get hype)
7/10 Pretty interesting song.
Velvet Underground - Venus in Furs
7/10 Pretty nice.
But here we have some real music.
6/10-it was ok, not my first choice of music but it was ok.
The Rumjacks-An irish pub song
8/10 - Thats a pretty great Irish Punk song.
Days N' Daze
This song makes me dance
8/10 I really enjoyed that song.
Nirvana - Radio Friendly Unit Shifter
Yes, 10/10
Nirvana - Serve the Servants
11/10 Always loved it.
Silverstein - Smashed Into Pieces
Never really listened to silverstein, it kinda has that whiny screamo thing too it, but it was doable 6/10
Blessthefall - You Wear A Crown But You're No King
8.5/10 Liked it alot. Going to check out more of their stuff.
Three Days Grace - Break
4/10 Meh
The Raveonettes - Suicide
8/10 - Liked it a lot, will check out more of them.
The Smiths - Boy With a Thorn in His Side
8/10, not my favorite song by the Smiths but still very good. Always enjoy hearing them.
The Raveonettes - Drugs
6/10, wouldn't mind listening to this every now and again when I'm wanting some background music but I couldn't get too in to it.
Now for a bit o' "Bad to the Bone."
6.5/10 It was ok.
The Rolling Stones - Brown Sugar
7/10 Not listened to the RS in time, but I've always liked this track. Brings me back to when I went to China in 2011.
Death Grips - Bitch Please
5/10-i don't know how i feel about this.
Drop kick Murphy-i'm shipping up to boston (instrumental)