1/10
Delay Trees - Black Ice
8/10 - Ich like it. Looks like I have another song to put on my playlist ^^.
Myoosik starts at 0:50
10/10 obviously
Polyrhythmic Washing Machine
10/10 - Sounds like a song from Mad Max.
Another wartime song, but this one was sung during WW2.
10/10. Also this song reminds me of Salad Fingers. Artur Rinne - Mets mühiseb (In Estonian of course)
7/10 I could dance to that A jewel from Argentina, JIJIJI Los Redonditos de Ricota
And here you have it as the world's largest moshpit, 300000 people.
2/10 like can you get something that we can actually hear?
Power Rangers Orchestra - Go Go Power Rangers
5/10. Too Happy and Unrealistic for life right now.
Marilyn - (s)Aint
5/10 Edgy, I'm sure a 16 year old me would've approved.
HÄN - Ulottuvuusportti
4/10 - Bit boring
Nico - Janitor of Lunacy (Live in Tokyo)
5/10 way too weirdly artistic for me, i do like the accordeon.
The lively ones - Surf rider
5/10 what am I supposed to feel?
Keane - Perfect Symmetry
8/10 I remember having this one in my main music pen drive a few years back Goodunov- Propaganda Nazdorowje
3/10 - What
Nico - My Heart is Empty
1/10 - g a r b a g e
Lily Allen - Alfie
9/10 Lily Allen is my musical guilty pleasure
John Mayer - In Your Atmosphere
4/10 - More like John Failure
The Smiths - Shirtlifters of the World Unite
1/10 whiney voice and bad dancing
The Soft Pack - Answer To Yourself nice and tasty intro riff in this one
6/10 - Good rythm but meh.
Stuck In The Sound - Let's Go https://youtu.be/52Gg9CqhbP8
https://youtu.be/52Gg9CqhbP8
4/10 - Indie landfill, sounds exactly like Modest Mouse except worse
Happy Mondays - Kinky Afro
6.7/10
THE SMITHS - HIS LATEST FLAME (MARIE'S THE NAME) / RUSHOLME RUFFIANS
9/10
Radiohead - Burn the Witch
8/10
Magazine - A Song from Under the Floorboards
7/10
6/10
The Scarlet Pimpernel - Falcon in the Dive
3/10 It mentioned the Darkest Hour! Anyway, not my cup of tea.
Love Sport - Mary, Gary, warehouse
5/10
Verzache - Hiccup
6/10, cute cat. Also that moon reminds me of Sinatra's Blue Moon. Dean Martin - Arrivederci Roma
5/10 pleasant
Rouge et Noir
8/10 - Les merkerables
Crywank - Hate
Comments
1/10
Delay Trees - Black Ice
8/10 - Ich like it. Looks like I have another song to put on my playlist ^^.
GUNSHIP - Tech Noir [ft. John Carpenter]
Myoosik starts at 0:50
10/10 obviously
Polyrhythmic Washing Machine
10/10 - Sounds like a song from Mad Max.
We'll Meet Again - Vera Lynn
Another wartime song, but this one was sung during WW2.
10/10. Also this song reminds me of Salad Fingers.
Artur Rinne - Mets mühiseb (In Estonian of course)
7/10 I could dance to that
A jewel from Argentina, JIJIJI Los Redonditos de Ricota
And here you have it as the world's largest moshpit, 300000 people.
2/10 like can you get something that we can actually hear?
Power Rangers Orchestra - Go Go Power Rangers
5/10. Too Happy and Unrealistic for life right now.
Marilyn - (s)Aint
5/10 Edgy, I'm sure a 16 year old me would've approved.
HÄN - Ulottuvuusportti
4/10 - Bit boring
Nico - Janitor of Lunacy (Live in Tokyo)
5/10 way too weirdly artistic for me, i do like the accordeon.
The lively ones - Surf rider
5/10 what am I supposed to feel?
Keane - Perfect Symmetry
8/10 I remember having this one in my main music pen drive a few years back
Goodunov- Propaganda Nazdorowje
3/10 - What
Nico - My Heart is Empty
1/10 - g a r b a g e
Lily Allen - Alfie
9/10 Lily Allen is my musical guilty pleasure
John Mayer - In Your Atmosphere
4/10 - More like John Failure
The Smiths - Shirtlifters of the World Unite
1/10 whiney voice and bad dancing
The Soft Pack - Answer To Yourself
nice and tasty intro riff in this one
6/10 - Good rythm but meh.
Stuck In The Sound - Let's Go
https://youtu.be/52Gg9CqhbP8
4/10 - Indie landfill, sounds exactly like Modest Mouse except worse
Happy Mondays - Kinky Afro
6.7/10
THE SMITHS - HIS LATEST FLAME (MARIE'S THE NAME) / RUSHOLME RUFFIANS
9/10
Radiohead - Burn the Witch
8/10
Magazine - A Song from Under the Floorboards
7/10
I eat Plants for a living - Moving
6/10
The Scarlet Pimpernel - Falcon in the Dive
3/10 It mentioned the Darkest Hour! Anyway, not my cup of tea.
Love Sport - Mary, Gary, warehouse
5/10
Verzache - Hiccup
6/10, cute cat. Also that moon reminds me of Sinatra's Blue Moon.
Dean Martin - Arrivederci Roma
5/10 pleasant
Rouge et Noir
8/10 - Les merkerables
Crywank - Hate